Board of Directors

Executive Board

President, Eric Winakur

Vice President, Mary Eileen Dixon

Treasurer, Rick Glassco

Recording Secretary, Nataki MacMurray

Executive Director, Jennifer Ayers

Eileen Adenan

Gerry Hebert

Rawles Jones

Charlotte Martinsson

David Taylor

Larry Thompson

Alison Utermolen

Program Chairs

ALIVE! House, unfilled

Child Development Center, Mary Eileen Dixon

Family Assistance, Tom Fulham

Furniture, Mike Mackey

Housewares, Al Ross

Food, Dennis Warnke

Management Committee Chairs

Affordable Housing Committee, Cheryl Malloy

Audit Committee, Alison Utermohlen

Congregational Representatives Committee, Ann Marie Hay

Development Committee, Gerry Hebert

Finance Committee, Larry Thompson

Personnel Committee, unfilled

Congregational Representatives

Row OneRow Two
Agudas Achim CongregationFirst Christian Church of Alexandria
Joan Hartman MooreJanet Coldsmith
Eric WinakurFirst Church of Christ, Scientist
Alexandria Church of the NazareneJewel Norlin
Alfred Street Baptist ChurchElaine Douglas-Harrison
Bill WillisGood Shepherd Lutheran Church
Carlton WillisScott Ponsor
Basilica of St. MaryGrace Episcopal Church
Tim BurnsLarry Thompson
Beth El Hebrew CongregationHill City Church
Deborah SchafferRobert Fisher
Beulah Baptist ChurchImmanuel Church-on-the-Hill
Linda HowardLisa Clausen
Beverly Hills Community United Methodist ChurchMeade Memorial Episcopal Church
Brigid DavisOakland Baptist Church
Marian Van LandinghamGaynelle Bowden-Diaz
Blessed Sacrament Catholic ChurchOld Presbyterian Meeting House
Nick SlabinskiJoan Moser
Kevin HeanueOld Town Community Church
Christ ChurchDebi Steinbacher
Matt ZahnRoberts Memorial United Methodist Church
Rawles JonesJoyce Bracey
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day SaintsSt. Andrews United Methodist Church
Russ TillettSt. James United Methodist Church
Kristen EllisReverend James Henry
Church of St. ClementSt. Joseph Catholic Church
Annette FosterDavid Hudgens
Church of the ResurrectionSt. Paul’s Episcopal Church
Maureen BryantSkipp Calvert
Commonwealth Baptist ChurchSt. Rita Catholic Church
Dan EdwardsConstance Richardson
Community Praise CenterSusanne Arnold
Siobhan MouldSixteenth Tabernacle Beth El
Convergence: A Creative Community of FaithNataki MacMurray
Rodney BlakeSpiritual Assembly of Baha’is of Alexandria
Del Ray United Methodist ChurchRoya Kariman
Pastor David McWilliamsBridget Gaddis
Ebenezer Baptist ChurchThird Baptist Church
Jean HoraceTrinity United Methodist Church
Emmanuel Episcopal ChurchPaul Painter
Liz KaneUnitarian Universalist Church of Arlington
Fairlington Presbyterian ChurchAnn Marie Hay
Beth McFarlandDiana Day
Fairlington United Methodist ChurchWashington Street United Methodist Church
Rolf BlankBrenda Bickel
First Agape Baptist Community of FaithWestminster Presbyterian Church
Herbert McKoyLouise Anderson
First Baptist Church of Alexandria
Jesse McCain