Board of Directors

EXECUTIVE BOARD

President: Mary Eileen Dixon

Vice President: Rolf Blank

Secretary: Nataki MacMurray

Treasurer: Rick Glassco

Executive Director: Jennifer Ayers

Congregational Representative: Bridget Gaddis

Community Member: Frank Shafroth

Community Member: Suzanne Kratzok

Eileen Adenan

Gerry Hebert

Charlotte Martinsson

David Taylor

NON-OFFICERS

Assistant Treasurer: Tony Tighe

Assistant Treasurer: Deborah Schaffer

GOVERNING COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Finance: Larry Thompson

Audit: Alison Utermohlen

Nominations: <unfilled>

Governance: Rawles Jones

PROGRAM COMMITTEE CHAIRS

House: Nataki MacMurray and Kim Young

Food: Dennis Warnke

Family Assistance: Mollie Lambert

Furniture: Mike Mackey

Housewares: Janese Bechtol

Early Childhood: Janet Coldsmith

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEES & ADDITIONAL CHAIRS

Affordable Housing: Cheryl Malloy

Development: Gerry Hebert

Congregational Representatives: Ann Marie Hay

Congregational Representatives

Row OneRow TwoRow Three
Agudas Achim CongregationJoan Hartman MooreHerbert McKoy
Alexandria Bahá’í Community Bridget Gaddis
Alexandria Church of the Nazarene
Alfred Street Baptist ChurchCarlton Willis
Alleyne AME Zion ChurchTerra K. Morgan
Basilica of St. MaryTim Burns
Beth El Hebrew CongregationDeborah Schaffer
Beulah Baptist ChurchLinda Howard
Beverly Hills Community United Methodist ChurchBrigid DavisMarian Van Landingham
Blessed Sacrament Catholic ChurchMegan Cefferillo
Christ ChurchMatt ZahnRawles Jones
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day SaintsMike and Molly HillKristen Ellis
Church of St. ClementAnnette Foster
Church of the ResurrectionMaureen Bryant
Commonwealth Baptist ChurchBeth Trent
Community Praise CenterSiobhan Mould
Convergence: A Creative Community of FaithRodney Blake
Del Ray United Methodist ChurchPastor David McWilliams
Ebenezer Baptist ChurchJean Horace
Emmanuel Episcopal ChurchVonda Delawie
Fairlington Presbyterian ChurchBeth McFarland
Fairlington United Methodist ChurchRolf Blank
First Agape Baptist Community of FaithHerbert McKoy
First Baptist Church of AlexandriaJesse McCain
First Christian Church of AlexandriaJanet Coldsmith
First Church of Christ, ScientistJewel NorlinElaine Douglas-Harrison
Good Shepherd Lutheran ChurchNancy Lopez
Goodwin House Alexandria Memorial ChapelKevin Heanue
Grace Episcopal ChurchLarry Thompson
Hill City ChurchRobert Fisher
Immanuel Church-on-the-HillLisa Clausen
Meade Memorial Episcopal Church
New Life International United Methodist Church at St. Andrew'sAl Henderson
Oakland Baptist ChurchGaynelle Bowden-Diaz
Old Presbyterian Meeting HouseJoan Moser
Old Town Community ChurchDebi Steinbacher
Roberts Memorial United Methodist ChurchJoyce Bracey
Sixteenth Tabernacle Beth ElNataki MacMurray
St. James United Methodist ChurchReverend James Henry
St. Joseph Catholic ChurchDavid Hudgens
St. Paul’s Episcopal ChurchSkipp Calvert
St. Rita Catholic ChurchConstance RichardsonSusanne Arnold
Third Baptist Church
Trinity United Methodist ChurchPaul Painter
Unitarian Universalist Church of ArlingtonAnn Marie HayDiana Day
Victory Temple Missionary Baptist Church
Washington Street United Methodist ChurchKim Young
Westminster Presbyterian ChurchLouise Anderson
Zion Baptist Church